FL > Mount Dora
Tangerine
Welcome to Tangerine, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$597,503
Average Sales Price
29
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,939 SqFt1/55 55Open Sat 10AM-1PM
$599,990
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,846 SqFt1/41 41Open Fri 9AM-6PM
$359,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,430 SqFt1/60 60Open Sun 10AM-12PM
$989,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$979,700
$1,099,900
10.9%6905 CLAYTON ST, Mount Dora, FL 32757
4 Beds3 Baths3,338 SqFt
Listed by Mel Bernstein PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

$2,465,000
$2,695,000
8.5%1359 ELYSIUM BLVD, Mount Dora, FL 32757
4 Beds5 Baths4,711 SqFt
Listed by Mel Bernstein PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

$459,000
$459,000
3609 CRIMSON CLOVER DR, Mount Dora, FL 32757
5 Beds4 Baths2,868 SqFt
Listed by Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.93 2
Bedrooms 3.28 3
Year Built 1985 1991
Lot Size 61,953 Sqft 43,560 Sqft
Taxes $5,316 $4,375
Population
1.6K
1.6K in 2020
Density
292.3
per square mile
Households
627
25% with children